Barlow Barton Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors to our website. Visitors may access this site in its entirety without providing any personal data whatsoever.

Personal Data Protection

We do not attempt to collect any personal data about you through this website unless you provide it to us voluntarily; for example, by sending us e-mail or using a contact form. We use this data only for the purpose for which you provide it; for example, to reply to a question or enquiry you have sent. We shall not give your name, address, e-mail address or any other personal data to any third party unless it is necessary for the purpose for which you provided the data.

Any personal data collected through this website shall be treated as confidential in line with the eight principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information Collected Automatically

Like most websites, our web server creates log files. The server automatically collects and records in the log files some information about your visit to this site, such as the type of web browser and operating system you are using, the pages you visit, and the date and time of your visit. We cannot identify you personally from this information. We may use the log files to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how people use our site and help us improve the content and structure of the site. None of this information is shared with third parties.


Our website uses cookies, as almost all websites do, but only in order to help provide you with the best experience we can. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer or mobile phone when you browse websites. Our cookies help us:

Make our website work as you’d expect

Improve the speed of the site

We may use Google Analytics which uses cookies to compile visitor statistics such as how many people have visited our website, what type of technology they are using (e.g. Mac or Windows), how long they spend on the site, what page they look at etc… this is on an anonymous basis and helps us to continually improve our website.

We do not use cookies to:

Collect any personally identifiable information

Collect any sensitive information

If you are not happy for us to use cookies in this way, you can find out how to delete or control cookies by visiting


This website contains links to other sites. Please note that the Barlow Barton Ltd is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of those websites. We encourage you to be aware of when you leave our site, and to read the privacy statements of every website that collects personal data. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website,